Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.310 Authority of peace officer to arrest without warrant.
(1) A peace officer may arrest a person without a warrant if the officer has probable cause to believe that the person has committed any...