Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.575 Execution of warrant.
(1) A search warrant may be executed only within the period and at the times authorized by the warrant and only by a police officer....
- 133.585 [1973 c.836 §87; repealed by 1997 c.313 §37]