Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.033 Peace officer; community caretaking functions.
(1) Except as otherwise expressly prohibited by law, any peace officer of this state, as defined in ORS 133.005, is authorized to perform community caretaking...
- 133.037 [1971 c.743 §289; 1973 c.836 §33; renumbered 131.655]
- 133.040 [Repealed by 1965 c.508 §8]
- 133.045 [1969 c.244 §1; 1973 c.836 §65; 1974 c.42 §1; repealed by 1999 c.1051 §72]
- 133.050 [Repealed by 1959 c.426 §1]