Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.245 Arrest by federal officer; procedure.
(1) A federal officer may arrest a person: (a) For any crime committed in the federal officer’s presence if the federal officer has probable cause...
- 133.250 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]
- 133.260 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]
- 133.270 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]
- 133.280 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]
- 133.290 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]
- 133.300 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]