Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.535 Permissible objects of search and seizure.
The following are subject to search and seizure under ORS 133.525 to 133.703: (1) Evidence of or information concerning the commission of a criminal offense;...