Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.739 Civil damages for willful interception, disclosure or use of communications; attorney fees; defense; effect on other remedies.
(1) Any person whose wire, electronic or oral communication was intercepted, disclosed or used in violation of ORS 133.724 or 133.737 shall have a civil...
- 133.740 [Renumbered 135.145]