Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.724 Order for interception of communications; application; grounds for issuance; contents of order; progress reports.
(1) An ex parte order for the interception of wire, electronic or oral communications may be issued by any circuit court judge upon written application...
- 133.725 [Formerly 141.720; repealed by 1979 c.716 §3 (133.724 enacted in lieu of 133.725)]