Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.379 Duty of peace officer to arrest and prosecute violators of cruelty to animals laws; disposition of fines.
(1) It shall be the duty of any peace officer to arrest and prosecute any violator of ORS 167.315 to 167.333 or 167.340 for any...
- 133.380 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]