Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.430 Authority of officers of other states to make arrest.
(1) Any member of a duly organized state, county or municipal peace unit of another state of the United States who enters this state in...