Oregon Statutes - Chapter 133 - Arrest and Related Procedures; Search and Seizure; Extradition
- 133.555 Hearing.
(1) Before acting on the application, the judge may examine on oath the affiants, and the applicant and any witnesses the applicant may produce, and...
- 133.560 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]