Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.740 Right of gambling loser to recover double losses.
All persons losing money or anything of value at or on any unlawful game described in ORS 167.117, 167.122 and 167.127 shall have a cause...