Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.920 When seller or lessor of product liable; effect of liability rule.
(1) One who sells or leases any product in a defective condition unreasonably dangerous to the user or consumer or to the property of the...