Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.947 Effect of siting of destination resorts or other nonfarm or nonforest uses.
The fact that a comprehensive plan and implementing ordinances allow the siting of destination resorts or other nonfarm or nonforest uses as provided in ORS...
- 30.950 [1979 c.801 §1; 1987 c.774 §13; 1997 c.249 §19; 1997 c.841 §1; 2001 c.534 §1; renumbered 471.565 in 2001]
- 30.955 [1979 c.801 §2; repealed by 1987 c.774 §14]
- 30.960 [1979 c.801 §3; 1991 c.860 §5; 1995 c.618 §31; 2001 c.791 §5; renumbered 471.567 in 2001]