Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.936 Immunity from private action based on farming or forest practice on certain lands; exceptions.
(1) No farming or forest practice on lands zoned for farm or forest use shall give rise to any private right of action or claim...