Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.080 Effect of death of wrongdoer.
Claims for relief arising out of injury to or death of a person, caused by the wrongful act or negligence of another, shall not abate...
- 30.085 [1987 c.774 §10; 1997 c.734 §1; renumbered 30.698 in 1997]