Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.910 Product disputably presumed not unreasonably dangerous.
It is a disputable presumption in a products liability civil action that a product as manufactured and sold or leased is not unreasonably dangerous for...