Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.287 Counsel for public officer; when public funds not to be paid in settlement; effect on liability limit; defense by insurer.
(1) If any civil action, suit or proceeding is brought against any officer, employee or agent of a local public body other than the state...