Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.050 Apportionment among dependents after judgment.
Except when all beneficiaries otherwise agree, if the action described in ORS 30.020 is brought, and a judgment for the plaintiff is given, and there...