Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.907 Action for damages from asbestos-related disease; limitations.
(1) A product liability civil action for damages resulting from asbestos-related disease shall be commenced not later than two years after the date on which...