Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.933 Legislative findings; policy.
(1) The Legislative Assembly finds that: (a) Farming and forest practices are critical to the economic welfare of this state. (b) The expansion of residential...