Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.935 Prohibition on local laws that make farm practice a nuisance or trespass.
Any local government or special district ordinance or regulation now in effect or subsequently adopted that makes a farm practice a nuisance or trespass or...