Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.265 Scope of liability of public body, officers, employees and agents; liability in nuclear incident.
(1) Subject to the limitations of ORS 30.260 to 30.300, every public body is subject to action or suit for its torts and those of...
- 30.266 [1977 c.781 §2; 1981 c.109 §2; 1985 c.731 §20; 1989 c.873 §1; repealed by 1991 c.756 §5]