Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.300 ORS 30.260 to 30.300 exclusive.
ORS 30.260 to 30.300 are exclusive and supersede all home rule charter provisions and conflicting laws and ordinances on the same subject. [1967 c.627 §11]...