Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.980 Notice to ski area operator of injury to skier; injuries resulting in death; statute of limitations; informing skiers of notice requirements.
(1) A ski area operator shall be notified of any injury to a skier by registered or certified mail within 180 days after the injury...