Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.140 Certain indemnification provisions in construction agreement void.
(1) Except to the extent provided under subsection (2) of this section, any provision in a construction agreement that requires a person or that person’s...
- 30.142 [2001 c.616 §1; renumbered 31.150 in 2003]
- 30.144 [2001 c.616 §2; renumbered 31.152 in 2003]
- 30.146 [2001 c.616 §3; renumbered 31.155 in 2003]
- 30.150 [Formerly 30.760; renumbered 31.200 in 2003]
- 30.155 [1955 c.365 §1; renumbered 31.205 in 2003]
- 30.160 [1955 c.365 §2; renumbered 31.210 in 2003]
- 30.165 [1955 c.365 §3; 1991 c.249 §4; renumbered 31.215 in 2003]
- 30.170 [1955 c.365 §4; renumbered 31.220 in 2003]
- 30.175 [1955 c.365 §5; renumbered 31.225 in 2003]