Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.040 Apportionment among dependents upon settlement.
Except when all beneficiaries otherwise agree, if settlement, with or without action, is effected and there is more than one beneficiary, the amount to be...