Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.866 Action for issuance or violation of stalking protective order; attorney fees.
(1) A person may bring a civil action in a circuit court for a court’s stalking protective order or for damages, or both, against a...