Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.285 Public body shall indemnify public officers; procedure for requesting counsel; extent of duty of state; obligation for judgment and attorney fees.
(1) The governing body of any public body shall defend, save harmless and indemnify any of its officers, employees and agents, whether elective or appointive,...