Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.865 Action for invasion of personal privacy; attorney fees.
(1) A plaintiff has a cause of action for invasion of personal privacy if the plaintiff establishes any of the following: (a) The defendant knowingly...