Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.875 Civil damages for shoplifting or taking of agricultural produce.
(1) An adult or an emancipated minor who takes possession of any merchandise displayed or offered for sale by any mercantile establishment, or who takes...