Oregon Statutes - Chapter 30 - Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
- 30.610 Prosecutor; verification of pleadings; affidavit for leave of court; relator as coplaintiff.
The actions provided for in ORS 30.510 to 30.640 shall be commenced and prosecuted by the district attorney of the district where the same are...