Oregon Statutes - Chapter 310 - Property Tax Rates and Amounts; Tax Limitations; Tax Reduction Programs
- 310.100 Taxes to apply to property shown by assessment roll; furnishing certificate showing aggregate valuation of taxable property.
Each ad valorem property tax of a taxing district shall apply to all the taxable property of the district, or to all the taxable property...