Oregon Statutes - Chapter 310 - Property Tax Rates and Amounts; Tax Limitations; Tax Reduction Programs
- 310.147 Code area system; tentative consolidated tax rates per category; total consolidated code area rates after adjustment; recordation on assessment roll.
(1) Each year, the county assessor shall establish a system of code areas, identified by code numbers, which shall represent all of the various combinations...