Oregon Statutes - Chapter 310 - Property Tax Rates and Amounts; Tax Limitations; Tax Reduction Programs
- 310.657 Submission of claim; treatment of late claim; determination of amount of claim by department; notification of denial.
(1) On or before July 1 following the year for which the claim is filed, a taxpayer claiming the elderly rental assistance provided under ORS...
- 310.660 [1965 c.615 §21; 1967 c.521 §4; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 310.662 [1971 c.747 §7; repealed by 1973 c.752 §12]
- 310.665 [1965 c.615 §25; 1967 c.521 §5; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 310.667 [1971 c.747 §8; repealed by 1973 c.752 §12]
- 310.670 [1965 c.615 §26; repealed by 1969 c.595 §17]
- 310.672 [1971 c.747 §9; repealed by 1997 c.170 §31]
- 310.675 [1965 c.615 §20; repealed by 1967 c.521 §8]
- 310.677 [1971 c.747 §10; 1973 c.752 §6; 1979 c.241 §14b; 1981 c.624 §8; 1985 c.784 §7; repealed by 1997 c.170 §31]
- 310.679 [1977 c.778 §2; repealed by 1985 c.761 §27]
- 310.680 [1971 c.747 §11; repealed by 1973 c.752 §12]
- 310.681 [1977 c.716 §2; repealed by 1985 c.761 §27]
- 310.682 [1973 c.752 §2b; repealed by 1977 c.90 §4a; 1977 c.841 §13]
- 310.685 [1971 c.747 §12; repealed by 1973 c.752 §12]