Code of Virginia - Title 10.1 Conservation - Chapter 5 Soil And Water Conservation
- 10.1-570 Authorization for more stringent regulations
A district or locality is authorized to adopt more stringent soil erosion and sediment control regulations than those necessary to ensure compliance with the Board's ...