Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 10 Crimes Against The Administration Of Justice
- 18.2-434 What deemed perjury; punishment and penalty
If any person to whom an oath is lawfully administered on any occasion willfully swears falsely on such occasion touching any material matter or thing, ...