Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 10 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 10.77 Criminally Insane -- Procedures
- 10.77.050 Mental incapacity as bar to proceedings
No incompetent person shall be tried, convicted, or sentenced for the commission of an offense so long as such incapacity continues.[1974 ex.s. c 198 § ...