Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.76 Obstructing Governmental Operation
- 9A.76.175 Making a false or misleading statement to a public servant
A person who knowingly makes a false or misleading material statement to a public servant is guilty of a gross misdemeanor. "Material statement" means a ...