Code of Alabama - Title 22: Health, Mental Health, and Environmental Control - Title 1 - Health and Environmental Control Generally
- Section 22-12-4 Proclamation of quarantine by Governor
The Governor, whenever he deems it necessary, or the State Board of Health, shall proclaim quarantine, and when proclaimed, said Board of Health shall enforce...