Code of Alabama - Title 22: Health, Mental Health, and Environmental Control - Title 1 - Health and Environmental Control Generally
- Section 22-26-4 Permits for installation of plumbing within police jurisdiction of municipal corporations
The issuance of permits for the installation of plumbing within structures located within the police jurisdiction of municipal corporations, and the inspection and approval of...