Arizona Revised Statutes Title 31 - Prisons And Prisoners
- § 31-130 Destruction Of Or Injury To Public Jail; Classification
A person who intentionally and without lawful authority breaks, pulls down or otherwise destroys or injures a public jail or other place of confinement...