Arizona Revised Statutes Title 31 - Prisons And Prisoners
- § 31-443 Power Of Governor To Grant Reprieves, Commutations And Pardons
The governor, subject to any limitations provided by law, may grant reprieves, commutations and pardons, after conviction, for all offenses, except impeachment, upon conditions,...