Arizona Revised Statutes Title 35 - Public Finances
- § 35-197 Violations; Classification
Any officer, agent or employee of the state who knowingly fails or refuses to comply with any of the provisions of this chapter is...
Article 6 Recovery of State Monies Illegally Paid