Arizona Revised Statutes Title 35 - Public Finances
- § 35-196 Illegal Withholding Or Expenditure Of State Monies; Civil Liability
Any state officer or employee who illegally withholds, expends or otherwise converts any state money to an unauthorized purpose shall be liable, either individually...