New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:2c-8 - Powers Of Department Relative To Air Pollution.
8. a. The department shall have power to formulate and promulgate, amend and repeal codes and rules and regulations preventing, controlling and prohibiting air...