New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:4-6 - Prohibiting Attendance Of Teachers Or Pupils
Any body having control of a school may, on account of the prevalence of any communicable disease, or to prevent the spread of communicable...