New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:1a-9 - Force And Effect Of Code; Enforcement; Local Regulations
The provisions of the State Sanitary Code shall have the force and effect of law. Such code shall be observed throughout the State and...