New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:2h-18.64 - Denial Of Admission On Ability To Pay; Penalty
14. No hospital shall deny any admission or appropriate service to a patient on the basis of that patient's ability to pay or source...