New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:2h-12.8 - Rights Of Persons Admitted To A General Hospital.
2.Every person admitted to a general hospital as licensed by the Department of Health pursuant to P.L.1971, c.136 (C.26:2H-1 et al.) shall have the...