New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:2h-54 - Findings, Declarations.
2.The Legislature finds and declares that: a.Adults have the fundamental right, in collaboration with their health care providers, to control decisions about their own...