New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:8-40.12 - Sex Reassignment Surgery; Amendment Of Birth Certificate
The State registrar shall issue an amended certificate of birth to a person born in this State who undergoes sex reassignment surgery and requests...