New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:2h-7 - Certificate Of Need Required For Construction, Expansion Of Health Care Facility.
7.No health care facility shall be constructed or expanded, and no new health care service shall be instituted after the effective date of P.L.1971,...