New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:2b-29 - Repeal And Prohibition Of Ordinance, Resolution Or Other Legislation On Offense Of Public Intoxication
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no county, municipality, or other jurisdiction within the State shall adopt an ordinance, resolution, or other legislation creating...