New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:13-3 - Declaration Of Public Health Emergency.
3. a. The Governor, in consultation with the commissioner and the Director of the State Office of Emergency Management, may declare a public health...