New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 26 - Health And Vital Statistics
- Section 26:13-12 - Measures To Prevent Transmission, Exposure.
12.With respect to a declared state of public health emergency, the commissioner may take all reasonable and necessary measures to prevent the transmission of...