Oregon Statutes - Chapter 105 - Property Rights
- 105.696 No duty of care or liability created; exercise of care still required of person using land.
ORS 105.672 to 105.696 do not: (1) Create a duty of care or basis for liability for personal injury, death or property damage resulting from...
- 105.697 [1979 c.434 §7; repealed by 1995 c.456 §9]