Oregon Statutes - Chapter 105 - Property Rights
- 105.682 Liabilities of owner of land used by public for recreational purposes, woodcutting or harvest of special forest products.
(1) Except as provided by subsection (2) of this section, and subject to the provisions of ORS 105.688, an owner of land is not liable...
- 105.685 [1979 c.434 §1; 1985 c.375 §1; repealed by 1995 c.456 §9]
- 105.687 [1979 c.434 §2; repealed by 1995 c.456 §9]