Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.010 Mode of review; abolition of writs of error and certiorari.
Writs of error and of certiorari in criminal actions are abolished. The only mode of reviewing a judgment or order in a criminal action is...