Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.540 Petition for relief as exclusive remedy for challenging conviction; when petition may not be filed; abolition or availability of other remedies.
(1) Except as otherwise provided in ORS 138.510 to 138.680, a petition pursuant to ORS 138.510 to 138.680 shall be the exclusive means, after judgment...