Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.060 Appeal by state.
(1) The state may take an appeal from the circuit court to the Court of Appeals from: (a) An order made prior to trial dismissing...
- 138.070 [Repealed by 1971 c.565 §20 (138.071 enacted in lieu of 138.070)]