Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.185 Transmission of record to Court of Appeals; statutes applicable to appeal to Court of Appeals.
(1) In an appeal to the Court of Appeals, when the notice of appeal is filed, or when the appeal is perfected upon publication of...
- 138.190 [Repealed by 1959 c.558 §51]
- 138.200 [Repealed by 1959 c.558 §51]