Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.160 Appeal by state as stay of judgment or order; release.
An appeal taken by the state stays the effect of the judgment or order in favor of the defendant, so that the release agreement and,...
- 138.170 [Repealed by 1959 c.638 §26]
- 138.180 [Repealed by 1959 c.558 §51]