Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.570 Who shall be named as defendant; counsel for defendant.
If the petitioner is imprisoned, the petition shall name as defendant the official charged with the confinement of petitioner. If the petitioner is not imprisoned,...