Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.040 Appeal by defendant generally; reviewable matters.
Except as provided under ORS 138.050, the defendant may appeal to the Court of Appeals from a judgment or order described under ORS 138.053 in...