Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.135 Defendant’s appeal or petition for review as stay of sentence.
(1) A sentence of confinement shall be stayed if an appeal is taken and the defendant elects not to commence service of the sentence or...
- 138.140 [Amended by 1953 c.99 §2; 1955 c.660 §19; repealed by 1963 c.155 §1 (138.135 and 138.145 enacted in lieu of 138.130, 138.140 and 138.150)]