Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.012 Sentence of death; automatic and direct review by Supreme Court.
(1) The judgment of conviction and sentence of death entered under ORS 163.150 (1)(f) is subject to automatic and direct review by the Supreme Court....