Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.660 Summary affirmation of judgment; dismissal of appeal.
In reviewing the judgment of the circuit court in a proceeding pursuant to ORS 138.510 to 138.680, the Court of Appeals on its own motion...