Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.071 Time within which appeal must be taken.
(1) Except as provided in this section, a notice of appeal must be served and filed not later than 30 days after the judgment or...
- 138.080 [Amended by 1959 c.558 §37; 1969 c.198 §65; 1971 c.193 §28; repealed by 1971 c.565 §22 (138.081 enacted in lieu of 138.080)]