Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.550 Availability of relief as affected by prior judicial proceedings.
The effect of prior judicial proceedings concerning the conviction of petitioner which is challenged in the petition shall be as specified in this section and...