Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.222 Scope of review of sentence imposed for felony committed on or after November 1, 1989.
(1) Notwithstanding the provisions of ORS 138.040 and 138.050, a sentence imposed for a judgment of conviction entered for a felony committed on or after...