Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.692 Affidavit; order; costs.
(1)(a) When a person files a motion under ORS 138.690 requesting the performance of DNA (deoxyribonucleic acid) testing on specified evidence, the motion must be...