Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.590 Petitioner may proceed as a financially eligible person.
(1) Any petitioner who is unable to pay the expenses of a proceeding pursuant to ORS 138.510 to 138.680 or to employ suitable counsel possessing...
- 138.600 [1959 c.636 §10; repealed by 1997 c.872 §6]