Oregon Statutes - Chapter 138 - Appeals; Post-Conviction Relief
- 138.230 Rulings in discretion of court and technical defects as grounds for reversal.
After hearing the appeal, the court shall give judgment, without regard to the decision of questions which were in the discretion of the court below...