Oregon Statutes - Chapter 165 - Offenses Involving Fraud or Deception
- 165.659 General prohibition.
Except as provided in ORS 133.545, 133.575, 133.595, 133.617, 133.619, 133.721, 133.724, 133.729, 133.731, 133.735, 133.737, 133.739, 165.540 and 165.657 to 165.673, no person may...
- 165.660 [Formerly 74.510; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]