Oregon Statutes - Chapter 165 - Offenses Involving Fraud or Deception
- 165.570 Improper use of emergency reporting system.
(1) A person commits the crime of improper use of an emergency reporting system if the person knowingly: (a) Calls a 9-1-1 emergency reporting system...