Oregon Statutes - Chapter 165 - Offenses Involving Fraud or Deception
- 165.007 Forgery in the second degree.
(1) A person commits the crime of forgery in the second degree if, with intent to injure or defraud, the person: (a) Falsely makes, completes...
- 165.010 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]
- 165.012 [1963 c.553 §1; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]