Oregon Statutes - Chapter 195 - Local Government Planning Coordination
- 195.205 Annexation by provider; prerequisites to vote; public hearing.
(1) A city or district that provides an urban service may annex territory under ORS 195.020, 195.060 to 195.085, 195.205 to 195.235, 197.005, 197.319, 197.320,...