Oregon Statutes - Chapter 195 - Local Government Planning Coordination
- 195.336 Compensation and Conservation Fund.
(1) The Compensation and Conservation Fund is established in the State Treasury, separate and distinct from the General Fund. Interest earned on moneys in the...