Oregon Statutes - Chapter 195 - Local Government Planning Coordination
- 195.314 Notice of claim; evidence and argument; record on review; final determination.
(1) A public entity that receives a complete claim as described in ORS 195.312 shall provide notice of the claim at least 30 days before...