Oregon Statutes - Chapter 195 - Local Government Planning Coordination
- 195.137 Definitions for ORS 195.137 to 195.145.
As used in ORS 195.137 to 195.145: (1) “Rural reserve” means land reserved to provide long-term protection for agriculture, forestry or important natural landscape features...