Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.763 Conduct of local quasi-judicial land use hearings; notice requirements; hearing procedures.
The following procedures shall govern the conduct of quasi-judicial land use hearings conducted before a local governing body, planning commission, hearings body or hearings officer...