Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.013 Implementation and enforcement are of statewide concern.
Implementation and enforcement of acknowledged comprehensive plans and land use regulations are matters of statewide concern. [1981 c.884 §7]