Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.450 Siting without taking goal exception.
In accordance with the provisions of ORS 30.947, 197.435 to 197.467, 215.213, 215.283 and 215.284, a comprehensive plan may provide for the siting of a...