Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.295 Definitions for ORS 197.295 to 197.314 and 197.475 to 197.490.
As used in ORS 197.295 to 197.314 and 197.475 to 197.490: (1) “Buildable lands” means lands in urban and urbanizable areas that are suitable, available...