Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.312 Limitation on city and county authority to prohibit certain kinds of housing, including farmworker housing; real estate sales office.
(1) A city or county may not by charter prohibit from all residential zones attached or detached single-family housing, multifamily housing for both owner and...