Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.615 Local government notice of adopted amendment or new regulation; content; notice by director.
(1) A local government that amends an acknowledged comprehensive plan or land use regulation or adopts a new land use regulation shall mail or otherwise...