Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.522 Local government to approve subdivision, partition or construction; conditions.
A local government shall approve an application for a permit, authorization or other approval necessary for the subdivision or partitioning of, or construction on, any...