Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.820 Duty to conduct review proceedings; authority to issue orders; rules.
(1) The Land Use Board of Appeals shall conduct review proceedings upon petitions filed in the manner prescribed in ORS 197.830. (2) In conducting review...