Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.845 Stay of decision being reviewed; criteria; undertaking; conditions; limitations.
(1) Upon application of the petitioner, the board may grant a stay of a land use decision or limited land use decision under review if...