Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.303 “Needed housing” defined.
(1) As used in ORS 197.307, until the beginning of the first periodic review of a local government’s acknowledged comprehensive plan, “needed housing” means housing...