Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.685 Location of farmworker housing; approval standards.
(1) The availability of decent, safe and sanitary housing opportunities for farmworkers is a matter of statewide concern. (2) Farmworker housing within the rural area...
- 197.705 [1973 c.482 §1; repealed by 1977 c.665 §24]