Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.610 Local government notice of proposed amendment or new regulation; exceptions; report to commission.
(1) A proposal to amend a local government acknowledged comprehensive plan or land use regulation or to adopt a new land use regulation shall be...