Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.304 Lane County accommodation of needed housing.
(1) Notwithstanding an intergovernmental agreement pursuant to ORS 190.003 to 190.130 or acknowledged comprehensive plan provisions to the contrary, a city within Lane County that...
- 197.305 [1973 c.80 §52; 1977 c.664 §23; repealed by 1979 c.772 §26]