Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.713 Industrial development on industrial lands outside urban growth boundaries; exceptions.
(1) Notwithstanding statewide land use planning goals relating to urbanization or to public facilities and services, a county or its designee may authorize: (a) Industrial...