Oregon Statutes - Chapter 197 - Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination
- 197.015 Definitions for ORS chapters 195, 196 and 197.
As used in ORS chapters 195, 196 and 197, unless the context requires otherwise: (1) “Acknowledgment” means a commission order that certifies that a comprehensive...