Oregon Statutes - Chapter 294 - County and Municipal Financial Administration
- 294.046 List of approved securities for investment under ORS 294.035; distribution.
The State Treasurer shall prepare and keep current a list of agencies and instrumentalities of the United States with available obligations that any county, municipality,...