Oregon Statutes - Chapter 294 - County and Municipal Financial Administration
- 294.321 Purposes.
The purposes of ORS 294.305 to 294.565 are: (1) To establish standard procedures for the preparation, presentation, administration and appraisal of budgets of municipal corporations;...