Oregon Statutes - Chapter 294 - County and Municipal Financial Administration
- 294.331 Budget officer.
The governing body of each municipal corporation shall, unless otherwise provided by county or city charter, designate one person to serve as budget officer. The...
- 294.335 [Repealed by 1963 c.576 §44]