Oregon Statutes - Chapter 294 - County and Municipal Financial Administration
- 294.515 Appeal by municipal corporation from Department of Revenue order.
Any municipal corporation aggrieved by and directly affected by an order of the Department of Revenue relating to the preparation of budgets or the extension...