Oregon Statutes - Chapter 294 - County and Municipal Financial Administration
- 294.080 Disposition of interest earned on funds held by county treasurer.
(1) Except as provided in subsections (2) and (3) of this section, the county treasurer shall credit to the general fund of the county all...