Oregon Statutes - Chapter 294 - County and Municipal Financial Administration
- 294.100 Public official expending money in excess of amount or for different purpose than provided by law unlawful; civil liability.
(1) It is unlawful for any public official to expend any moneys in excess of the amounts provided by law, or for any other or...
- 294.105 [Amended by 1963 c.9 §15; 1973 c.315 §1; repealed by 1983 c.537 §7]
- 294.110 [Repealed by 1953 c.306 §18]
- 294.115 [1953 c.655 §1; repealed by 1963 c.576 §44]