Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308 - Assessment of Property for Taxation
- 308.558 Taxation of aircraft; criteria; apportionment; exemption of aircraft of foreign-owned carriers.
(1) Aircraft shall be subject to assessment, taxation and exemption, as provided in this section. (2) Any aircraft used or held for use by an...