Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308 - Assessment of Property for Taxation
- 308.510 “Property” defined; real and personal property classified.
(1) “Property,” as used in ORS 308.505 to 308.665, includes all property, real and personal, tangible and intangible, used or held by a company as...