Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308 - Assessment of Property for Taxation
- 308.905 Special assessment on manufactured structure; collection; use.
(1) A special assessment is levied upon each manufactured structure that is assessed for ad valorem property tax purposes as personal property. The amount of...