Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308 - Assessment of Property for Taxation
- 308.425 Taxes on destroyed or damaged property; proration; reduction; effect of repair.
(1) If, during any tax year, any real or personal property is destroyed or damaged by fire or act of God, the owner or purchaser...