Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308 - Assessment of Property for Taxation
- 308.296 Penalty for failure to file return reporting only personal property; notice; waiver of penalty.
(1) Each person, business, firm, corporation or association required by ORS 308.290 to file a return reporting only taxable personal property, who or which has...