Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308 - Assessment of Property for Taxation
- 308.655 Rules and regulations.
The Department of Revenue may prescribe directions, rules and regulations to be followed in answering any requirement of ORS 308.505 to 308.665. [Amended by 1997...
- 308.660 [Repealed by 1995 c.79 §132]