Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308A - Land Special Assessments
- 308A.718 Assessor to send notice upon disqualification or forestland change in use; deadline; appeal; change in special assessment explanation.
(1) The county assessor shall send notice as provided in this section if land is disqualified under any of the following special assessment programs: (a)...
- 308A.721 [1999 c.314 §40; repealed by 2003 c.454 §81 and 2003 c.621 §49]