Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308A - Land Special Assessments
- 308A.050 Legislative intent.
The Legislative Assembly recognizes that agriculture and related land uses contribute significantly to Oregon’s character and economy. The Legislative Assembly finds that providing the means...