Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308A - Land Special Assessments
- 308A.356 Application for exemption as riparian land; contents; notice after sale or transfer.
An owner of land desiring designation and exemption of that land from ad valorem taxation as riparian land under ORS 308A.350 to 308A.383 shall make...