Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308A - Land Special Assessments
- 308A.706 Circumstances when additional taxes are deferred; potential additional tax liability.
(1) Notwithstanding that land may have been disqualified from special assessment, the additional taxes described under ORS 308A.703 shall not be imposed and shall remain...