Oregon Statutes - Chapter 308A - Land Special Assessments
- 308A.709 Circumstances when additional taxes are not imposed.
Notwithstanding that land may have been disqualified from special assessment, no additional taxes may be imposed under ORS 308A.703 if, as of the date the...