Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
- 314.402 Understatement of taxable income; penalty; waiver of penalty.
(1) If the Department of Revenue determines that there is a substantial understatement of taxable income for any taxable year under any law imposing a...