Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
- 314.670 Additional methods to determine extent of business activity in this state; rules.
(1) If the application of the allocation and apportionment provisions of ORS 314.605 to 314.675 do not fairly represent the extent of the taxpayer’s business...