Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
- 314.675 Apportionment of net loss; net loss deduction; limitations.
If the operations of a taxpayer subject to ORS 314.280 or 314.615 result in a net loss, that net loss shall be apportioned in the...