Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
- 314.410 Time limit for notice of deficiency; circumstances when claim for refund may be reduced after time limit; time limit for refund or notice of deficiency for pass-through entity items.
(1) At any time within three years after the return was filed, the Department of Revenue may give notice of deficiency as prescribed in ORS...