Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
- 314.716 Basis of partner’s interest; gain or loss on sale; election to adjust basis.
(1) The adjusted basis of a partner’s interest in a partnership shall be determined pursuant to the method described in sections 704(c)(1)(B)(iii), 705 and 733...