Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
- 314.732 Taxation of S corporation; application of Internal Revenue Code; carryforward and carryback.
(1) Except as otherwise provided in ORS 314.740, 314.742 and 317.090, an S corporation shall not be subject to the taxes imposed by ORS chapter...