Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
- 314.400 Penalty for failure to file report or return or to pay tax when due; interest; limitation on penalty.
(1) If a taxpayer fails to file a report or return or fails to pay a tax by the date on which the filing or...