SUBCHAPTER A GENERAL PROVISIONS
- Texas Section 153.001 - Public Policy
(a) The public policy of this state is to: (1) assure that children will have frequent and continuing contact with parents who have shown the...
* * *
- Texas Section 153.6101 - Qualifications Of Parenting Facilitator
(a) The court shall determine whether the qualifications of a proposed parenting facilitator satisfy the requirements of this section. On request by a party, an...
- Texas Section 153.6102 - Parenting Facilitator; Conflicts Of Interest And Bias
(a) A person who has a conflict of interest with, or has previous knowledge of, a party or a child who is the subject of...
- Texas Section 153.611 - Exception For Certain Title Iv-d Proceedings
Notwithstanding any other provision of this subchapter, this subchapter does not apply to a proceeding in a Title IV-D case relating to the determination of...
SUBCHAPTER L MILITARY DUTY
- Texas Section 153.611 - Exception For Certain Title Iv-d Proceedings
Notwithstanding any other provision of this subchapter, this subchapter does not apply to a proceeding in a Title IV-D case relating to the determination of...
- Texas Section 153.701 - Definitions
In this subchapter: (1) "Designated person" means the person ordered by the court to temporarily exercise a conservator's rights, duties, and periods of possession and...
- Texas Section 153.702 - Temporary Orders
(a) If a conservator is ordered to military deployment, military mobilization, or temporary military duty that involves moving a substantial distance from the conservator's residence...
- Texas Section 153.703 - Appointing Designated Person For Conservator With Exclusive Right To Designate Primary Residence Of Child
(a) If the conservator with the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the child is ordered to military deployment, military mobilization, or temporary...
- Texas Section 153.704 - Appointing Designated Person To Exercise Visitation For Conservator With Exclusive Right To Designate Primary Residence Of Child In Certain Circumstances
(a) If the court appoints the conservator without the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the child under Section 153.703(a)(1), the court may...
- Texas Section 153.705 - Appointing Designated Person To Exercise Visitation For Conservator Without Exclusive Right To Designate Primary Residence Of Child
(a) If the conservator without the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the child is ordered to military deployment, military mobilization, or temporary...
- Texas Section 153.707 - Expedited Hearing
(a) On a motion by the conservator who has been ordered to military deployment, military mobilization, or temporary military duty, the court shall, for good...
- Texas Section 153.708 - Enforcement
Temporary orders rendered under this subchapter may be enforced by or against the designated person to the same extent that an order would be enforceable...
- Texas Section 153.709 - Additional Periods Of Possession Or Access
(a) Not later than the 90th day after the date a conservator without the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the child who...