Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 7 Crimes Involving Health And Safety
- 18.2-308.6 Possession of unregistered firearm mufflers or silencers prohibited; penalty
It shall be unlawful for any person to possess any firearm muffler or firearm silencer which is not registered to him in the National Firearms ...