Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 7 Crimes Involving Health And Safety
- 18.2-250 Possession of controlled substances unlawful
A. It is unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally to possess a controlled substance unless the substance was obtained directly from, or pursuant to, ...