Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 7 Crimes Involving Health And Safety
- 18.2-268.11 Substantial compliance
The steps set forth in §§ 18.2-268.2 through 18.2-268.9 relating to taking, handling, identifying, and disposing of blood or breath samples are procedural and not ...