Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 7 Crimes Involving Health And Safety
- 18.2-308.8 Importation, sale, possession or transfer of Striker 12's prohibited; penalty
It shall be unlawful for any person to import, sell, possess or transfer the following firearms: the Striker 12, commonly called a "streetsweeper," or any ...