Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 18 Sentence; Judgment; Execution Of Sentence
- 19.2-304 Increasing or decreasing probation period and modification of conditions
The court may subsequently increase or decrease the probation period and may revoke or modify any condition of probation, but only upon a hearing after ...