Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 18 Sentence; Judgment; Execution Of Sentence
- 19.2-316.2 Eligibility for participation in detention center incarceration program; evaluation; sentencing; wi...
A. A defendant who otherwise would have been sentenced to incarceration for a nonviolent felony as defined in § 19.2-316.1 or who has been previously ...