Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 18 Sentence; Judgment; Execution Of Sentence
- 19.2-297.1 Sentence of person twice previously convicted of certain violent felonies
A. Any person convicted of two or more separate acts of violence when such offenses were not part of a common act, transaction or scheme, ...