Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 18 Sentence; Judgment; Execution Of Sentence
- 19.2-308 When two or more sentences run concurrently
When any person is convicted of two or more offenses, and sentenced to confinement, such sentences shall not run concurrently, unless expressly ordered by the ...