Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 18 Sentence; Judgment; Execution Of Sentence
- 19.2-303 Suspension or modification of sentence; probation; taking of fingerprints and blood, saliva, or tis...
After conviction, whether with or without jury, the court may suspend imposition of sentence or suspend the sentence in whole or part and in addition ...