Code of Virginia - Title 25.1 Eminent Domain - Chapter 2 Condemnation Procedures
- 25.1-239 Finality of order confirming, altering or modifying report; appeal
A. The order confirming, altering or modifying the report of just compensation shall be final. B. Any party aggrieved thereby may apply for an appeal ...