Code of Virginia - Title 25.1 Eminent Domain - Chapter 2 Condemnation Procedures
- 25.1-221 Consolidation of petitions for trial
Unless any party demands a separate hearing on the issue of just compensation, the court may consolidate for trial two or more petitions. (1972, c. ...