Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 32 Real Property Tax
- 58.1-3203 Taxation of certain leasehold interests; concessions
All leasehold interests in real property which is exempt from assessment for taxation from the owner shall be assessed for local taxation to the lessee. ...