Arizona Revised Statutes Title 36 - Public Health And Safety
- § 36-2903 Arizona Health Care Cost Containment System; Administrator; Powers And Duties Of Director And Administrator; Exemption From Attorney General Representation; Definition
A. The Arizona health care cost containment system is established consisting of contracts with contractors for the provision of hospitalization and medical care coverage...