Arizona Revised Statutes Title 36 - Public Health And Safety
- § 36-2915 Lien Of Administration On Damages Recovered By Injured Person; Perfection, Recording, Assignment And Notice Of Lien
A. The administration is entitled to a lien for the charges for hospital or medical care and treatment of an injured person for which...