Arizona Revised Statutes Title 36 - Public Health And Safety
- § 36-624 Quarantine And Sanitary Measures To Prevent Contagion
When a county health department or public health services district is apprised that infectious or contagious disease exists within its jurisdiction, it shall immediately...