Arizona Revised Statutes Title 36 - Public Health And Safety
- § 36-2811 Presumption Of Medical Use Of Marijuana; Protections; Civil Penalty
(Caution: 1998 Prop. 105 applies) A. There is a presumption that a qualifying patient or designated caregiver is engaged in the medical use of...