Arizona Revised Statutes Title 36 - Public Health And Safety
- § 36-517.02 Limitation Of Liability; Exception; Discharge Of Duty; Immunity For Disclosure
A. There shall be no cause of action against a mental health provider nor shall legal liability be imposed for breaching a duty to...
Article 3 Voluntary Admissions
Article 4 Court-Ordered Evaluation