Arizona Revised Statutes Title 36 - Public Health And Safety
- § 36-2901.08 Hospital Assessment
(Conditionally Rpld.) A. The director shall establish, administer and collect an assessment on hospital revenues, discharges or bed days for the purpose of funding...