Arizona Revised Statutes Title 36 - Public Health And Safety
- § 36-789 Due Process For Isolation And Quarantine During A State Of Emergency Or State Of War Emergency
A. The department, or local health authority may isolate or quarantine a person or group of persons through a written directive without first obtaining...