Arizona Revised Statutes Title 42 - Taxation
- § 42-15066 Assessing Clean Rooms As Personal Property; Definition
A. Clean rooms that are used for manufacturing, processing, fabrication or research and development of semiconductor products shall be valued and assessed as tangible...
Article 3 Assessment Notice
Article 4 Real and Personal Property Assessment Roll
Article 5 Assessment of Permanently Affixed Mobile Homes
Article 6 Assessment of Remote Municipal Property
Chapter 16 PROPERTY TAX APPEALS AND REVIEWS
Article 1 General Provisions
Article 2 Administrative Review of Valuation by Assessor
Article 3 County Board of Equalization