New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:17b-103 - Consultation With And Supervision Over County Prosecutors; Uniform Enforcement Of Criminal Laws
The Attorney General shall consult with and advise the several county prosecutors in matters relating to the duties of their office and shall maintain...