New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:14d-3 - Application Of Act To Transfers Of Agencies
Whenever by law an agency of the State Government is transferred, the provisions of this act shall apply unless otherwise provided by the act...