New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:35-7 - Rejection Of Bid Upon Subsequent Developments Affecting Bidder's Responsibility
Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed as depriving any state official of the right to reject a bidder at any time prior...