New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:4c-1 - Findings, Declarations Relative To Persons Mistakenly Imprisoned.
1.The Legislature finds and declares that innocent persons who have been convicted of crimes and subsequently imprisoned have been frustrated in seeking legal redress...