New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:17b-36 - Funds Of Board, Transfer To State Treasury
The treasurer or custodian of the funds of each of the respective boards enumerated in section twenty-nine hereof shall, on the effective date hereof,...