New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:11-5 - One-half Compensation Payable In Advance Of Session; Balance At Close Of Session
The officers and employees of the senate and house of assembly, whose compensation is fixed by sections 52:11-2 and 52:11-3 of this title, may...