New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:27d-310.2 - Reservation Of Park Land
2. Notwithstanding any law or regulation to the contrary, nothing shall preclude a municipality which has reserved less than three percent of its land...