New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:4b-36 - Findings, Declarations Relative To Rights Of Crime Victims, Witnesses.
3.The Legislature finds and declares that crime victims and witnesses are entitled to the following rights: a.To be treated with dignity and compassion by...