New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:17a-7 - Assistant Attorneys-general; At-will, Confidential Employees.
7.Assistant Attorneys-General in the Department of Law and Public Safety shall hold their offices at the pleasure of the Attorney-General and shall receive such...