New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:27-45.5 - Periodic Accountings By Board As Trustee; Cooperation Of Council Or Other Governing Body; Suspension Of Performance Of Acts
The ordinance or resolution authorizing warrants hereunder and establishing any such board shall provide for periodic accountings as trustee in the court. The council...