New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:13h-21 - Findings, Declarations Relative To Unfunded Mandates And Local Governments And School Districts.
1.The Legislature finds and declares: Over the past four decades, prior to adoption of the constitutional amendment prohibiting unfunded State mandates on local government,...