New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:17b-80 - Supervision And Enforcement; Rules And Regulations
The State Medical Examiner shall have general supervision over the administration of and shall enforce the provisions of this act. He shall have general...