New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:17b-112 - Cooperation With Attorney General By Law Enforcement Officers
a. It shall be the duty of the several county prosecutors to cooperate with and aid the Attorney General in the performance of his...