New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:27d-126 - Appointment Of Construction Official, Subcode Officials.
8. a. The appointing authority of any municipality shall appoint a construction official, any necessary subcode officials and technical assistants to assist such officials...