New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:17b-68 - Authority To Require Training Of Policemen Prior To Permanent Appointment; Exception.
a.Every municipality and county shall authorize attendance at an approved school by persons holding a probationary appointment as a police officer, and every municipality...