New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:17b-69.1 - Enrollment In Police Training Course For Persons Seeking Probationary, Temporary Appointment.
2. a. A person who does not hold a probationary or temporary appointment as a police officer, but who is seeking such an appointment...