New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 52 - State Government, Departments And Officers
- Section 52:14-17.32f - Retired Teachers' Eligibility, Limitation.
3.A qualified retiree from the Teachers' Pension and Annuity Fund (N.J.S.18A:66-1 et seq.) and dependents of a qualified retiree, but not including survivors, are...
- Section 52:14-17.32f1 - Applicability Of C.52:14-17.32f.
2.The provisions of section 3 of P.L.1987, c.384 (C.52:14-17.32f) shall apply to: a.any employee of a board of education who retires on a benefit...
- Section 52:14-17.32f2 - Applicability Of C.52:14-17.32f; Coverage.
1.The provisions of section 3 of P.L.1987, c.384 (C.52:14-17.32f) shall apply to any employee of a board of education who is a member of...