New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 53 - State Police
- Section 53:1-13 - Fingerprints And Other Records Filed; Information Furnished By State Institutions
The supervisor of the state bureau of identification shall procure and file for record, fingerprints, plates, photographs, pictures, descriptions, measurements and such other information...