New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 53 - State Police
- Section 53:1-6 - Salaries Of Officers And Troopers; Increase For Detective Work
The personnel enumerated in section 53:1-5 of this Title shall receive salaries which shall be fixed by the superintendent according to salary ranges for...