Oregon Statutes - Chapter 454 - Sewage Treatment and Disposal Systems
- 454.215 Authority over disposal systems.
(1) Any municipality may own, acquire, construct, equip, operate and maintain, either within or without its statutory or corporate limits, in whole or in part,...