Oregon Statutes - Chapter 830 - Small Watercraft
- 830.035 Peace officers to enforce chapter; fleeing; attempts to elude.
(1) The sheriff of each county and all other peace officers shall be responsible for the enforcement of this chapter and any regulations made by...