Oregon Statutes - Chapter 830 - Small Watercraft
- 830.909 Offense of abandoning boat, floating home or boathouse; liability for costs of removal, cleanup and disposal.
(1) A person commits the offense of abandoning a boat, floating home or boathouse if the person leaves a boat, floating home or boathouse on...
- 830.910 [Formerly 488.655; repealed by 1999 c.692 §13]