Code of Virginia - Title 16.1 Courts Not Of Record - Chapter 11 Juvenile And Domestic Relations District Courts
• 16.1-284 When adult sentenced for juvenile offense
    When the juvenile court sentences an adult who has committed, before attaining the age of eighteen, an offense which would be a crime if committed ...