Code of Virginia - Title 16.1 Courts Not Of Record - Chapter 11 Juvenile And Domestic Relations District Courts
• 16.1-332 Orders of court; investigation, report and appointment of counsel
    If deemed appropriate the court may (i) require the local department of social services or any other agency or person to investigate the allegations in ...