Code of Virginia - Title 16.1 Courts Not Of Record - Chapter 11 Juvenile And Domestic Relations District Courts
• 16.1-338 Parental admission of minors younger than 14 and nonobjecting minors 14 years of age or olde...
    A. A minor younger than 14 years of age may be admitted to a willing mental health facility for inpatient treatment upon application and with ...