Code of Virginia - Title 16.1 Courts Not Of Record - Chapter 11 Juvenile And Domestic Relations District Courts
• 16.1-306 Expungement of court records
    A. Notwithstanding the provisions of § 16.1-69.55, the clerk of the juvenile and domestic relations district court shall, on January 2 of each year or ...