Code of Virginia - Title 16.1 Courts Not Of Record - Chapter 11 Juvenile And Domestic Relations District Courts
• 16.1-337 Inpatient treatment of minors; general applicability
    A. A minor may be admitted to a mental health facility for inpatient treatment only pursuant to § 16.1-338, 16.1-339, or 16.1-340 or in accordance ...