Code of Virginia - Title 16.1 Courts Not Of Record - Chapter 11 Juvenile And Domestic Relations District Courts
• 16.1-269.6 Circuit court hearing; jury; termination of juvenile court jurisdiction; objections and appeal...
    A. Within seven days after receipt of notice of an appeal from the transfer decision pursuant to subsection A of § 16.1-269.1, by either the ...