Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 15 Trial And Its Incidents
• 19.2-249.2 Venue for prosecution of computer crimes.
    For the purpose of venue under the Virginia Computer Crimes Act (§ 18.2-152.1 et seq.), any violation of the article shall be considered to have ...