Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 15 Trial And Its Incidents
• 19.2-241 Time within which court to set criminal cases for trial
    The judge of each circuit court shall fix a day of his court when the trial of criminal cases will commence, and may make such ...