Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 15 Trial And Its Incidents
• 19.2-264.3:2 Notice to the defendant of intention to present evidence of unadjudicated criminal conduc...
    Upon motion of the defendant, in any case in which the offense for which the defendant is to be tried may be punishable by death, ...