Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 15 Trial And Its Incidents
• 19.2-263.1 Contact between judge and juror prohibited
    No judge shall communicate in any way with a juror in a criminal proceeding concerning the juror's conduct or any aspect of the case during ...