Arizona Revised Statutes Title 14 - Trusts, Estates And Protective Proceedings
- § 14-2517 Penalty Clause For Contest; Restriction
A provision in a will purporting to penalize an interested person for contesting the will or instituting other proceedings relating to the estate is...
Article 6 Rules of Construction
Article 7 Governing Instruments