Arizona Revised Statutes Title 14 - Trusts, Estates And Protective Proceedings
- § 14-1405 Representation By Holder Of General Power Of Appointment
The holder of a general power of appointment, including a general testamentary power of appointment, may represent and bind persons whose interests, as permissible...