Arizona Revised Statutes Title 14 - Trusts, Estates And Protective Proceedings
- § 14-5305 Acceptance Of Appointment; Consent To Jurisdiction
By accepting appointment, a guardian submits personally to the jurisdiction of the court in any proceeding relating to the guardianship that may be instituted...