Arizona Revised Statutes Title 14 - Trusts, Estates And Protective Proceedings
- § 14-3401 Formal Testacy Proceedings; Nature; When Commenced
A. A formal testacy proceeding is litigation to determine whether a decedent left a valid will. A formal testacy proceeding may be commenced by...