Arizona Revised Statutes Title 14 - Trusts, Estates And Protective Proceedings
- § 14-2510 Incorporating Outside Document Into A Will; Requirements
A testator may incorporate a written document into the testator's will by reference if the following requirements are met: 1. The document exists at...