Arizona Revised Statutes Title 14 - Trusts, Estates And Protective Proceedings
- § 14-3408 Formal Testacy Proceedings; Will Construction; Effect Of Final Order In Another Jurisdiction
A final order of a court of another state determining testacy, the validity or construction of a will, made in a proceeding involving notice...