Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports
- 144.331 Suspension of parole or post-prison supervision; custody of violator; revocation hearing before suspension.
(1) The State Board of Parole and Post-Prison Supervision may suspend the parole or post-prison supervision of any person under its jurisdiction upon being informed...
- 144.333 [Repealed by 1974 c.36 §28]