Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports
- 144.110 Restriction on parole of persons sentenced to minimum terms.
(1) In any felony case, the court may impose a minimum term of imprisonment of up to one-half of the sentence it imposes. (2) Notwithstanding...