Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports
- 144.350 Order for arrest and detention of escapee or violator of parole, post-prison supervision, probation, conditional pardon or other conditional release; investigation by department.
(1)(a) The Department of Corrections or other supervisory authority may order the arrest and detention of any person then under the supervision, custody or control...