Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports
- 144.660 Communication to legislature by Governor.
The Governor shall report to the Legislative Assembly in the manner provided in ORS 192.245 each reprieve, commutation or pardon granted since the previous report...