Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports
- 144.650 Notice of intention to apply for pardon, commutation or remission; proof of service.
(1) When an application for a pardon, commutation or remission is made to the Governor, a copy of the application, signed by the person applying...