Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports
- 144.710 Cooperation of public officials with State Board of Parole and Post-Prison Supervision and Department of Corrections.
All public officials shall cooperate with the State Board of Parole and Post-Prison Supervision and the Department of Corrections, and give to the board or...