Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports
- 144.123 Who may accompany person to parole hearing; rules.
When appearing before the State Board of Parole and Post-Prison Supervision an inmate shall have the right to be accompanied by a person of the...