Oregon Statutes - Chapter 221 - Organization and Government of Cities
- 221.621 Disincorporation procedure; petition; election.
(1) This section establishes the procedure for determining whether a city shall disincorporate. The question shall be decided by election. The governing body of the...
- 221.630 [Repealed by 1983 c.350 §26 (221.621 enacted in lieu of 221.620, 221.630, 221.640 and 221.660)]
- 221.640 [Repealed by 1983 c.350 §26 (221.621 enacted in lieu of 221.620, 221.630, 221.640 and 221.660)]