Oregon Statutes - Chapter 221 - Organization and Government of Cities
- 221.339 Jurisdiction of municipal court; prosecutions by city attorney.
(1) A municipal court has concurrent jurisdiction with circuit courts and justice courts over all violations committed or triable in the city where the court...
- 221.340 [Amended by 1973 c.737 §1; 1987 c.687 §8; 1991 c.741 §13; renumbered 221.333 in 1999]