Oregon Statutes - Chapter 221 - Organization and Government of Cities
- 221.020 Authority to incorporate.
The people of an area, no part of which lies in an incorporated city and in which 150 persons reside, may incorporate a city by...
- 221.030 [Amended by 1965 c.579 §2; 1973 c.432 §2; repealed by 1981 c.890 §2 (221.031 enacted in lieu of 221.030)]