Oregon Statutes - Chapter 221 - Organization and Government of Cities
- 221.610 Disincorporation of cities; effective date.
Any city not liable for any debt or other obligation, may surrender its charter, disincorporate and cease to exist if a majority of the electors...
- 221.620 [Repealed by 1983 c.350 §26 (221.621 enacted in lieu of 221.620, 221.630, 221.640 and 221.660)]