Oregon Statutes - Chapter 221 - Organization and Government of Cities
- 221.140 Appointment of municipal judge and other city officers; removal; compensation.
The council of a city created under ORS 221.010 to 221.100 shall appoint a municipal judge and such other officers as it deems necessary for...