Oregon Statutes - Chapter 221 - Organization and Government of Cities
- 221.360 Appeal on issue of validity of charter or ordinance.
In all cases involving the constitutionality of the charter provision or ordinance under which the conviction was obtained as indicated in ORS 221.359, such person...