Code of Virginia - Title 33.1 Highways, Bridges And Ferries - Chapter 1 Commonwealth Transportation Board And Highways Generally
• 33.1-67 Secondary system of highways
    The secondary system of state highways shall consist of all of the public roads, causeways, bridges, landings and wharves in the several counties of the ...