Code of Virginia - Title 33.1 Highways, Bridges And Ferries - Chapter 1 Commonwealth Transportation Board And Highways Generally
• 33.1-60 Business enterprises restricted
    No commercial establishment or business enterprise shall be constructed or located upon any right-of-way of any limited access highway. (Code 1950, § 33-40.1; 1958, c. ...