Code of Virginia - Title 33.1 Highways, Bridges And Ferries - Chapter 1 Commonwealth Transportation Board And Highways Generally
• 33.1-69.01 Department to install and maintain certain signs
    Whenever so requested by the governing body of a county, the Department of Transportation shall install a system of street name signs on state-maintained highways ...