Code of Virginia - Title 33.1 Highways, Bridges And Ferries - Chapter 1 Commonwealth Transportation Board And Highways Generally
• 33.1-23.02 Definition of the terms "maintenance" and "asset management."
    A. For the purpose of this title, unless otherwise explicitly provided, the term "maintenance" shall include ordinary maintenance, maintenance replacement operations that include but are ...