Code of Virginia - Title 33.1 Highways, Bridges And Ferries - Chapter 1 Commonwealth Transportation Board And Highways Generally
• 33.1-47 Approval of markings and traffic lights erected by towns
    Notwithstanding any provision of law contrary to this section, all markings and traffic lights installed or erected by towns on the primary roads therein maintained ...