Code of Virginia - Title 33.1 Highways, Bridges And Ferries - Chapter 1 Commonwealth Transportation Board And Highways Generally
• 33.1-223.2:15 Use of certain federal "transportation enhancement" grants
    The Commonwealth Transportation Board shall, in accordance with federal law and guidelines for projects qualifying as "transportation enhancements" as defined in 23 U.S.C. § 101 ...