Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 8 Regulation Of Traffic
- 46.2-924 Drivers to stop for pedestrians; installation of certain signs; penalty
A. The driver of any vehicle on a highway shall yield the right-of-way to any pedestrian crossing such highway: 1. At any clearly marked crosswalk, ...