Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 8 Regulation Of Traffic
- 46.2-839 Passing bicycle, electric personal assistive mobility device, electric power-assisted bicycle, mope...
Any driver of any vehicle overtaking a bicycle, electric personal assistive mobility device, electric power-assisted bicycle, moped, animal, or animal-drawn vehicle proceeding in the same ...