Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 8 Regulation Of Traffic
- 46.2-830.1 Failure to obey highway sign where driver sleeping or resting
Upon the trial of a person charged with failure to obey a highway sign in violation of § 46.2-830 where the court finds that the ...