Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 8 Regulation Of Traffic
- 46.2-859 Passing a stopped school bus; prima facie evidence
A person is guilty of reckless driving who fails to stop, when approaching from any direction, any school bus which is stopped on any highway, ...