Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 8 Regulation Of Traffic
- 46.2-823 Unlawful speed forfeits right-of-way
The driver of any vehicle traveling at an unlawful speed shall forfeit any right-of-way which he might otherwise have under this article. (Code 1950, § ...