Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 6 Personal Representatives And Administration Of Estates
• 64.1-147 Administrator with will annexed may sell real estate
    When any will heretofore or hereafter executed gives to the executor or executors named therein power to sell the testator's real estate and such executor ...