Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 6 Personal Representatives And Administration Of Estates
• 64.1-146 Representatives to sell real estate devised to be sold, and receive certain rents
    Real estate devised to be sold shall, if no person other than the executors be appointed for the purpose, be sold and conveyed and rents ...