Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 6 Personal Representatives And Administration Of Estates
• 64.1-154 What goods personal representative to sell; when and how
    Of the goods not mentioned in § 64.1-153, the personal representative shall, subject to the provisions of Article 5.1 (§ 64.1-151.1 et seq.) of this ...