Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 6 Personal Representatives And Administration Of Estates
• 64.1-144 Suits upon judgment and contracts of decedent
    A personal representative may sue or be sued upon any judgment for or against or any contract of or with his decedent, including, but not ...