Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 6 Personal Representatives And Administration Of Estates
• 64.1-142 Exercise of discretionary powers by surviving executors or administrators with the will annexe...
    When discretionary powers are conferred upon the executors of any will heretofore or hereafter executed and some but not all of such executors die, resign ...