Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.56 Theft And Robbery
• 9A.56.160 Possessing stolen property in the second degree -- Other than firearm or motor vehicle
    (1) A person is guilty of possessing stolen property in the second degree if: (a) He or she possesses stolen property, other than a firearm ...