Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.56 Theft And Robbery
• 9A.56.290 Credit, payment cards -- Unlawful factoring of transactions
    (1) A person commits the crime of unlawful factoring of a credit card or payment card transaction if the person: (a) Uses a scanning device ...