Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.56 Theft And Robbery
• 9A.56.110 Extortion -- Definition
    "Extortion" means knowingly to obtain or attempt to obtain by threat property or services of the owner, and specifically includes sexual favors.[1999 c 143 § ...