Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.56 Theft And Robbery
• 9A.56.140 Possessing stolen property -- Definition -- Presumption
    (1) "Possessing stolen property" means knowingly to receive, retain, possess, conceal, or dispose of stolen property knowing that it has been stolen and to withhold ...