Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.56 Theft And Robbery
• 9A.56.030 Theft in the first degree -- Other than firearm or motor vehicle
    (1) A person is guilty of theft in the first degree if he or she commits theft of: (a) Property or services which exceed(s) one ...