ARTICLE IV - LEGISLATIVE 1-28 :: California Constitution
SEC. 15.  A person who seeks to influence the vote or action of a
member of the Legislature in the member's legislative capacity by
bribery, promise of reward, intimidation, or other dishonest means,
or a member of the Legislature so influenced, is guilty of a felony.