ARTICLE V - EXECUTIVE 1-14 :: California Constitution
SEC. 11.  The Lieutenant Governor, Attorney General, Controller,
Secretary of State, and Treasurer shall be elected at the same time
and places and for the same term as the Governor.  No Lieutenant
Governor, Attorney General, Controller, Secretary of State, or
Treasurer may serve in the same office for more than 2 terms.