ARTICLE VI - JUDICIAL 1-23 :: California Constitution
SEC. 14.  The Legislature shall provide for the prompt publication
of such opinions of the Supreme Court and courts of appeal as the
Supreme Court deems appropriate, and those opinions shall be
available for publication by any person.
   Decisions of the Supreme Court and courts of appeal that determine
causes shall be in writing with reasons stated.