Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-1704 Arson Of An Occupied Structure; Classification
A. A person commits arson of an occupied structure by knowingly and unlawfully damaging an occupied structure by knowingly causing a fire or explosion....