Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-2505 Promoting Prison Contraband; Exceptions; X‑radiation; Classification
A. A person, not otherwise authorized by law, commits promoting prison contraband: 1. By knowingly taking contraband into a correctional facility or the grounds...