Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3870.02 Extradition; Recovery Of Expenses
On conviction of the crime that caused a person to be extradited to this state, the state or political subdivision, either jointly or severally,...
Article 6 Authority of Peace Officers Outside Geographical Area of Agency
Article 7 Arrest