Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3404.01 Possession Or Sale Of Precursor Chemicals, Regulated Chemicals, Substances Or Equipment; Exceptions; Classification
A. A person shall not do any of the following: 1. Knowingly possess a precursor chemical II. 2. Knowingly possess more than twenty-four grams...