Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-1304 Kidnapping; Classification; Consecutive Sentence
A. A person commits kidnapping by knowingly restraining another person with the intent to: 1. Hold the victim for ransom, as a shield or...