Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-901.01 Probation For Persons Convicted Of Possession Or Use Of Controlled Substances Or Drug Paraphernalia; Treatment; Prevention; Education; Exceptions; Definition
(Caution: 1998 Prop. 105 applies) A. Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, any person who is convicted of the personal possession or use of...