Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3603.01 Partial‑birth Abortions; Classification; Civil Action; Definitions
A. Any physician who knowingly performs a partial-birth abortion and thereby kills a human fetus is guilty of a class 6 felony and shall...