Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3408 Possession, Use, Administration, Acquisition, Sale, Manufacture Or Transportation Of Narcotic Drugs; Classification
A. A person shall not knowingly: 1. Possess or use a narcotic drug. 2. Possess a narcotic drug for sale. 3. Possess equipment or...