Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-809 Priority Of Payments; Application To Traffic Offenses; Orders To Reimburse Public Monies
A. If a defendant is sentenced to pay a fine or incarceration costs, payment and enforcement of restitution take priority over payment to the...