Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-716 Juvenile Offenders Sentenced To Life Imprisonment; Parole Eligibility
Notwithstanding any other law, a person who is sentenced to life imprisonment with the possibility of release after serving a minimum number of calendar...