Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-702 First Time Felony Offenders; Sentencing; Definition
A. Unless a specific sentence is otherwise provided, the term of imprisonment for a first felony offense shall be the presumptive sentence determined pursuant...