Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-501 Persons Under Eighteen Years Of Age; Felony Charging; Definitions
A. The county attorney shall bring a criminal prosecution against a juvenile in the same manner as an adult if the juvenile is fifteen,...