Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-4037 Power Of Supreme Court To Correct And Reduce Sentence Upon Appeal By Defendant
A. Upon an appeal by the defendant either from a judgment of conviction or from sentence, if an illegal sentence has been imposed upon...