Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-2310 Fraudulent Schemes And Artifices; Classification; Definition
A. Any person who, pursuant to a scheme or artifice to defraud, knowingly obtains any benefit by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations,...