Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-701 Sentence Of Imprisonment For Felony; Presentence Report; Aggravating And Mitigating Factors; Consecutive Terms Of Imprisonment; Definition
A. A sentence of imprisonment for a felony shall be a definite term of years and the person sentenced, unless otherwise provided by law,...