Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-2409 Obstructing Criminal Investigations Or Prosecutions; Classification
A person who knowingly attempts by means of bribery, misrepresentation, intimidation or force or threats of force to obstruct, delay or prevent the communication...