Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-914 Intensive Probation; Evaluation; Sentence; Criteria; Limit; Conditions
A. An adult probation officer shall prepare a presentence report for every offender who has either: 1. Been convicted of a felony and for...