Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-1208 Assault; Vicious Animals; Classification; Exception; Definition
A. A person who intentionally or knowingly causes any dog to bite and inflict serious physical injury on a human being or otherwise cause...