Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-106 Death Of Convicted Defendant; Dismissal Of Appellate And Postconviction Proceedings
A. On a convicted defendant's death, the court shall dismiss any pending appeal or postconviction proceeding. B. A convicted defendant's death does not abate...