Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-1207 Prisoners Who Commit Assault With Intent To Incite To Riot Or Participate In Riot; Classification
A. A person, while in the custody of the state department of corrections or a county or city jail, who commits assault on another...