Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3623 Child Or Vulnerable Adult Abuse; Emotional Abuse; Classification; Exceptions; Definitions
A. Under circumstances likely to produce death or serious physical injury, any person who causes a child or vulnerable adult to suffer physical injury...