Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3905 Detention For Obtaining Evidence Of Identifying Physical Characteristics; Definition
A. A peace officer who is engaged, within the scope of the officer's authority, in the investigation of a felony may make written application...