Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3603.02 Abortion; Sex And Race Selection; Injunctive And Civil Relief; Failure To Report; Definition
A. A person who knowingly does any of the following is guilty of a class 3 felony: 1. Performs an abortion knowing that the...