Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3620 Duty To Report Abuse, Physical Injury, Neglect And Denial Or Deprivation Of Medical Or Surgical Care Or Nourishment Of Minors; Medical Records; Exception; Violation; Classification; Definitions
A. Any person who reasonably believes that a minor is or has been the victim of physical injury, abuse, child abuse, a reportable offense...