Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-2512 Hindering Prosecution In The First Degree; Classification
A. A person commits hindering prosecution in the first degree if, with the intent to hinder the apprehension, prosecution, conviction or punishment of another...