Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-3210 Transporting Persons For Purpose Of Prostitution Or Other Immoral Purpose; Classification; Venue
A person knowingly transporting by any means of conveyance, through or across this state, any other person for the purposes of prostitution or concubinage,...