Arizona Revised Statutes Title 13 - Criminal Code
- § 13-205 Affirmative Defenses; Justification; Burden Of Proof
A. Except as otherwise provided by law, a defendant shall prove any affirmative defense raised by a preponderance of the evidence. Justification defenses under...