Oregon Statutes - Chapter 109 - Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
- 109.135 Circuit court jurisdiction; equity suit; place of commencement.
(1) All filiation proceedings shall be commenced in the circuit court and shall for all purposes be deemed suits in equity. Unless otherwise specifically provided...
- 109.140 [Amended by 1959 c.638 §10; repealed by 1969 c.619 §15]