Oregon Statutes - Chapter 109 - Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
- 109.030 Equality in rights and responsibilities of parents.
The rights and responsibilities of the parents, in the absence of misconduct, are equal, and the mother is as fully entitled to the custody and...