Oregon Statutes - Chapter 109 - Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
- 109.239 Rights and obligations of children resulting from artificial insemination; rights and obligations of donor of semen.
If the donor of semen used in artificial insemination is not the mother’s husband: (1) Such donor shall have no right, obligation or interest with...