Oregon Statutes - Chapter 109 - Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
- 109.243 Relationship of child resulting from artificial insemination to mother’s husband.
The relationship, rights and obligation between a child born as a result of artificial insemination and the mother’s husband shall be the same to all...