Oregon Statutes - Chapter 109 - Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
- 109.640 Right to medical or dental treatment without parental consent; provision of birth control information and services to any person.
Any physician or nurse practitioner may provide birth control information and services to any person without regard to the age of the person. A minor...