Oregon Statutes - Chapter 109 - Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
- 109.520 Majority of married persons.
Except as provided in ORS 653.010, all persons shall be deemed to have arrived at the age of majority upon their being married according to...
- 109.550 [1977 c.525 §2; 1993 c.33 §293; repealed by 1993 c.546 §141]
- 109.555 [1977 c.525 §3; 1979 c.266 §2; 1993 c.33 §294; repealed by 1993 c.546 §141]
- 109.560 [1977 c.525 §4; 1993 c.33 §295; repealed by 1993 c.546 §141]
- 109.565 [1977 c.525 §5; repealed by 1993 c.546 §141]