Oregon Statutes - Chapter 109 - Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
- 109.314 Consent when custody of child has been awarded in divorce proceedings.
(1) If the legal custody of the child has been awarded in marital dissolution proceedings, the written consent of the person to whom custody of...