Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.010 Duty of court to ascertain and impose punishment.
(1) The statutes that define offenses impose a duty upon the court having jurisdiction to pass sentence in accordance with this section or, for felonies...