Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.013 Appearance by victim at time of sentencing.
At the time of sentencing, the victim or the victim’s next of kin has the right to appear personally or by counsel, and has the...
- 137.015 [1971 c.328 §1; 1973 c.346 §1; 1979 c.341 §1; 1983 c.125 §1; 1985 c.277 §1; 1989 c.844 §1; repealed by 1987 c.905 §37]