Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.100 Defendant as witness in relation to circumstances.
If the defendant consents thereto, the defendant may be examined as a witness in relation to the circumstances which are alleged to justify aggravation or...