Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.140 Imprisonment when county jail is not suitable for safe confinement.
Whenever it appears to the court that there is no sufficient jail of the proper county, as provided in ORS 137.330, suitable for the confinement...
- 137.150 [Amended by 1959 c.530 §1; 1969 c.511 §2; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]
- 137.160 [Repealed by 1961 c.520 §1]