Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.128 Community service as part of sentence; effect of failure to perform community service.
(1) A judge may sentence an offender to community service either as an alternative to incarceration or fine or probation, or as a condition of...