Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.030 Presence of defendant at pronouncement of judgment.
For the purpose of giving judgment, if the conviction is for: (1) A felony, the defendant shall be personally present. (2) A misdemeanor, judgment may...