Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.473 Means of inflicting death; place and procedures; acquisition of lethal substance.
(1) The punishment of death shall be inflicted by the intravenous administration of a lethal quantity of an ultra-short-acting barbiturate in combination with a chemical...
- 137.475 [1979 c.2 §7; repealed by 1981 c.873 §9]