Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.452 Satisfaction of monetary obligation imposed as part of sentence; release of judgment lien from real property; authority of Attorney General.
When a person is convicted of an offense and sentenced to pay any monetary obligation, the following provisions apply to obtaining a satisfaction of the...
- 137.460 [Renumbered 137.270]