Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.390 Commencement, term and termination of term of imprisonment in county jail; treatment of prisoners therein.
The commencement, term and termination of a sentence of imprisonment in the county jail is to be ascertained by the rule prescribed in ORS 137.370,...
- 137.400 [Amended by 1953 c.104 §2; 1955 c.662 §6; repealed by 1967 c.372 §13]
- 137.410 [Repealed by 1967 c.372 §13]
- 137.420 [Repealed by 1967 c.372 §13]
- 137.430 [Repealed by 1967 c.372 §13]