Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.230 Definitions for ORS 137.260.
As used in ORS 137.260, “conviction” or “convicted” means an adjudication of guilt upon a verdict or finding entered in a criminal proceeding in a...
- 137.240 [Formerly 421.110; 1973 c.56 §1; 1973 c.836 §266; 1974 c.36 §2; repealed by 1975 c.781 §10]
- 137.250 [Formerly 421.112; 1973 c.836 §267; repealed by 1975 c.781 §10]