Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.076 Blood or buccal sample and thumbprint of certain convicted defendants required; application.
(1) This section applies to any person convicted of: (a) A felony; (b) Sexual abuse in the third degree or public indecency; (c) Conspiracy or...