Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.540 Conditions of probation; evaluation and treatment; effect of failure to abide by conditions; modification.
(1) The court may sentence the defendant to probation subject to the following general conditions unless specifically deleted by the court. The probationer shall: (a)...