Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.126 Definitions for ORS 137.126 to 137.131.
As used in ORS 137.126 to 137.131: (1) “Community service” means uncompensated labor for an agency whose purpose is to enhance physical or mental stability,...
- 137.127 [1955 c.660 §5; repealed by 1967 c.585 §8]