Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.707 Adult prosecution of 15-, 16- or 17-year-old offenders; mandatory minimum sentences; lesser included offenses; transfer to juvenile court.
(1)(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, when a person charged with aggravated murder, as defined in ORS 163.095, or an offense listed in subsection...