Oregon Statutes - Chapter 137 - Judgment and Execution; Parole and Probation by the Court
- 137.767 Presentence investigation and examination.
(1)(a) A court shall order a presentence investigation and an examination of the defendant by a psychiatrist or psychologist upon motion of the district attorney...