Oregon Statutes - Chapter 181 - State Police; Crime Reporting and Records; Public Safety Standards and Training
- 181.585 “Predatory sex offender” defined; determination.
(1) For purposes of ORS 181.585 to 181.587, a person is a predatory sex offender if the person exhibits characteristics showing a tendency to victimize...