Oregon Statutes - Chapter 181 - State Police; Crime Reporting and Records; Public Safety Standards and Training
- 181.110 Distribution of police throughout state.
The Superintendent of State Police shall distribute the state police throughout the various sections of the state where they will be most efficient in carrying...