Oregon Statutes - Chapter 181 - State Police; Crime Reporting and Records; Public Safety Standards and Training
- 181.597 Reporting by certain persons upon moving into state; reporting by certain nonresidents.
(1)(a) When a person listed in subsection (2) of this section moves into this state and is not otherwise required by ORS 181.595 or 181.596...