Oregon Statutes - Chapter 181 - State Police; Crime Reporting and Records; Public Safety Standards and Training
- 181.085 Authority over blood and buccal samples and analyses; rules; disclosure; inspection by subject person; destruction of sample.
(1) The Department of State Police is authorized to: (a) Store blood and buccal samples received under authority of this section, ORS 137.076, 161.325 and...