Oregon Statutes - Chapter 181 - State Police; Crime Reporting and Records; Public Safety Standards and Training
- 181.400 Interference with personal and property rights of others.
No member of the state police shall in any way interfere with the rights or property of any person, except for the prevention of crime,...