Oregon Statutes - Chapter 45 - Testimony Generally
- 45.275 Appointment of interpreter for non-English-speaking party or witness; substitution; payment of costs.
(1) The court shall appoint a qualified interpreter in a civil or criminal proceeding, and a hearing officer or the designee of a hearing officer...
- 45.280 [1955 c.611 §12; repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]