Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 5 Crimes Against Property
• 18.2-91 Entering dwelling house, etc., with intent to commit larceny, assault and battery or other felon...
    If any person commits any of the acts mentioned in § 18.2-90 with intent to commit larceny, or any felony other than murder, rape, robbery ...