Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 5 Crimes Against Property
• 18.2-152.3:1 Transmission of unsolicited bulk electronic mail (spam); penalty
    A. Any person who: 1. Uses a computer or computer network with the intent to falsify or forge electronic mail transmission information or other routing ...