Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 5 Crimes Against Property
• 18.2-83 Threats to bomb or damage buildings or means of transportation; false information as to danger to s...
    A. Any person (a) who makes and communicates to another by any means any threat to bomb, burn, destroy or in any manner damage any ...