Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 5 Crimes Against Property
• 18.2-118 Fraudulent conversion or removal of leased personal property
    (a) Whenever any person is in possession or control of any personal property, by virtue of or subject to a written lease of such property, ...