Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 5 Crimes Against Property
• 18.2-87 Setting woods, etc., on fire intentionally whereby another is damaged or jeopardized
    Any person who intentionally sets or procures another to set fire to any woods, brush, leaves, grass, straw, or any other inflammable substance capable of ...