Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 5 Crimes Against Property
• 18.2-104 Punishment for conviction of misdemeanor larceny
    When a person is convicted of an offense of larceny or any offense deemed to be or punished as larceny under any provision of the ...