Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 5 Crimes Against Property
• 18.2-119 Trespass after having been forbidden to do so; penalties
    If any person without authority of law goes upon or remains upon the lands, buildings or premises of another, or any portion or area thereof, ...