Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3105 - Divorce, Alimony, Annulment, Dissolution Of Marriage
- Section 3105.32 - When Action For Annulment Must Be Commenced And By What Parties.
An action to obtain a decree of nullity of a marriage must be commenced within the periods and by the parties as follows: (A)...
- Section 3105.33 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 06-29-1982