Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3105 - Divorce, Alimony, Annulment, Dissolution Of Marriage
- Section 3105.011 - Jurisdiction Over Domestic Relations Matters.
The court of common pleas including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all...